Artist Gallery

2016 Fine Art Fair Artist Gallery

 A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

 



(click to enlarge)

Dawn Adams - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Bloomington, IN
www.DawnAdamsPaintings.com

Booth Number: 77



(click to enlarge)

Joanna Alot-Ciecholewski - Fiber

Skokie, IL
www.joannalot.com

Booth Number: 50



(click to enlarge)

Andres Arango - Leather

Miami, FL
sulayrodriguez.com

Booth Number: 90



(click to enlarge)

Penny Atkinson-Potter - Jewelry

Howell, MI
www.penoir.com

Booth Number: 75



(click to enlarge)

Sally Austin - Fiber

Carrollton, GA

Booth Number: 27

 



(click to enlarge)

Beverly Baker - Jewelry

University City, MO
bev-baker.com

Booth Number: 134



(click to enlarge)

Melissa Banks - Jewelry

Chicago, IL
www.raptinmaille.com

Booth Number: 4



(click to enlarge)

Martha Banting - Jewelry

Micanopy, FL
Crazy Bones Jewelry: Face book

Booth Number: 91



(click to enlarge)

Christine Bartling - Jewelry

Park Ridge, IL
chrisbartling.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 35



(click to enlarge)

Alain Bathelot - Drawing & Pastels

Miami Beach, FL

Booth Number: 5



(click to enlarge)

Jill Bedford - Photography

Delafield, WI
http://www.jillbedfordphotography.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 106



(click to enlarge)

Amy Beeler - Jewelry

Oregon, OH
www.amybeeler.com

Booth Number: 108



(click to enlarge)

Michael Behr - Photography

Minneapolis, MN
www.mikebehrphotography.com

Booth Number: 57



(click to enlarge)

Bonnie Blandford - Jewelry

Grand Rapids, MI
www.bblandford.com

Booth Number: 7



(click to enlarge)

Bernard Blekfeld - Photography

Orlando, FL

Booth Number: 100



(click to enlarge)

Angela Bond - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Decatur, GA
www.angelabondart.com

Booth Number: 111



(click to enlarge)

Mike Bose - Ceramics

Bedford, IA
mikebosesculpture.com

Booth Number: 68



(click to enlarge)

Ed Brownlee - Ceramics

kalamazoo, MI

Booth Number: 117



(click to enlarge)

Brenna Busse - Mixed Media 3D

Minneapolis, MN
www.brennabusse.com

Booth Number: 61

 



(click to enlarge)

Steven Carlson - Wood

Berkeley, IL

Booth Number: 65



(click to enlarge)

Lonnie Carter - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Des Moines, IA
http://lonniecarterart.blogspot.com

Booth Number: 8



(click to enlarge)

Rhonda & Rhonda Cearlock - Ceramics

Vandalia, IL
www.rhondacearlock.com

Booth Number: 26



(click to enlarge)

john chehak - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

cedar rapids, IA
www.easelwork.com

Booth Number: 126



(click to enlarge)

Robert Cholke - Photography

Rockford, IL
http://cholkedcapri.com/

Booth Number: 12



(click to enlarge)

Fong & Fong Choo - Ceramics

Louisville, KY
www.fongchoo.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 96



(click to enlarge)

Fong & Fong Choo - Ceramics

Louisville, KY
www.fongchoo.com

2016 Best of Show

Booth Number: 96



(click to enlarge)

Danny Chu - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Suwanee, GA

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 25



(click to enlarge)

Tom Clements - Photography

Thompsons Station, TN
www.tomclementsphotography.com

Booth Number: 58-59



(click to enlarge)

Robert Coby - Glass

Cleveland, OH
robertcobyglass.com

Booth Number: 16



(click to enlarge)

Michael Cornell - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Saint Louis, MO
www.mshawncornellstudio.com

Booth Number: 89



(click to enlarge)

Chris & Lynn Corrie - Glass

Monticello, IL
www.corrieartglass.com

Booth Number: 76



(click to enlarge)

Adam Crowell - Wood

Bonneau, SC
www.boxedmusicdrums.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 127



(click to enlarge)

Reiko Cunningham - Ceramics

West Des Moines, IA
www.facebook.com/helloimreiko

Booth Number: 28



(click to enlarge)

Steve & Mikyung Cunningham - Ceramics

West Des Moines, IA
www.facebook.com/cunninghampottery.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 21

 



(click to enlarge)

Inna & Alex Deriy - 2D: Mixed Media

Naperville, IL
www.liquidmosaic.com

Booth Number: 32



(click to enlarge)

Dianna Dinka - Jewelry

Tamarac, FL
http://www.diannajdinka.com/

Booth Number: 135



(click to enlarge)

debora duran-geiger & michael geiger - 2D: Mixed Media

Santa Fe, NM

Booth Number: 82

 



(click to enlarge)

Christine Echtner - 2D: Mixed Media

Madison, WI
http://www.cechtnerart.com

Booth Number: 99



(click to enlarge)

steve edgar - Leather

tallahassee, FL
www.edgarleather.com

Booth Number: 78



(click to enlarge)

Debra Ehmann & Martin Rowe & Martin Rowe - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Rhinelander, WI
debandmartinart.com

Booth Number: 129



(click to enlarge)

Paul Eshelman - Ceramics

Elizabeth, IL
www.eshelmanpottery.com

Booth Number: 144



(click to enlarge)

Donald Esser - Metal

Waunakee, WI

Booth Number: 94

 



(click to enlarge)

Princy and John & John Fears - Fiber

Palm Springs, CA
www.princysponchos.com

Booth Number: 19



(click to enlarge)

Virginia Fergus - Painting [Watercolors]

Atlanta, GA
www.facebook.com/VSFergus

Booth Number: 97



(click to enlarge)

Paul Fletcher - 2D: Mixed Media

westlake, OH
www.paulfletcher.artspan.com

Booth Number: 66



(click to enlarge)

Michele Friedman - Jewelry

Chicago, IL
www.MicheleAFriedman.com

Booth Number: 24



(click to enlarge)

Tracey Frugoli - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

East Peoria, IL
www.traceyfrugoli.com

Booth Number: 15



(click to enlarge)

Lu Fuller - Painting [Watercolors]

Maysville, KY
www.kentuckyfarmstudio.com

Booth Number: 37

 



(click to enlarge)

Karen Gelbard - Fiber Wearable

Pacific City, OR
www.theoregonweaver.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 10



(click to enlarge)

ted gilmer & Becky Watling - Leather

Empire, MI
www.leelanautradingco.com

Booth Number: 69



(click to enlarge)

Brad Goddard - Photography

Rock Island, IL
www.bradgoddard.com

Booth Number: 18



(click to enlarge)

Keith Grace - Digital Art

Rockford, IL
www.keithgrace.com

Booth Number: 146



(click to enlarge)

Richard Gruchalla & Carrin Rosetti - Ceramics

Duluth, MN

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 60

 



(click to enlarge)

phillip hall - Jewelry

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Booth Number: 145



(click to enlarge)

deda happel - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

cedar rapids, IA
www.dedahappel.com

Booth Number: 83



(click to enlarge)

Laura & Jack Harris - 2D: Mixed Media

Dousman, WI
www.melonheadgallery.com

Booth Number: 136



(click to enlarge)

Jean & Juanita Havet - Jewelry

San Francisco, CA

Booth Number: 85



(click to enlarge)

MARIROSA HOFMANN - 2D: Mixed Media

Atlanta, GA
marirosafineart.org

Booth Number: 116



(click to enlarge)

Bruce Holwerda - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Hoover, AL
www.bruceholwerda.com

Booth Number: 3



(click to enlarge)

Nathan Hunter - Wood

Bloomington, IN
www.NathanHunterDesign.com

Booth Number: 103

 



(click to enlarge)

Dewey James - Digital Art

Minneapolis, MN
deweyjamesstudio.com

Booth Number: 150



(click to enlarge)

Paul Jeselskis - Ceramics

Michigan City, IN

Booth Number: 104



(click to enlarge)

JESPER JOHANSEN - Photography

DENVER, CO
WWW.TINYPEOPLEBIGLAUGHS.COM

Booth Number: 92



(click to enlarge)

Sharon Johnston - Jewelry

Dallas, TX
www.sharonjohnstonjeweler.com

Booth Number: 36

 



(click to enlarge)

shano kelley & Tonya Goodwin - Jewelry

Boulder, CO
shanojewelry.com

Booth Number: 86



(click to enlarge)

Michael Kifer - Ceramics

Richland, MI
michaelkifer.com

Booth Number: 46



(click to enlarge)

Antoni Kozlowski - Jewelry

Shelby Township, MI
www.antonikozlowski.com

Booth Number: 80

 



(click to enlarge)

Daniel Lager - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

st.paul, MN
www.lagergallery.com

Booth Number: 64



(click to enlarge)

Paul Lambrecht - Wood

Lanesboro, MN
paullambrecht.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 79



(click to enlarge)

Lisa Lammey - Photography

Amana , IA
www.wildoakart.com

Booth Number: 45



(click to enlarge)

Robin Lauersdorf - Drawing & Pastels

Monona, WI
www.alumniartwork.com

Booth Number: 33



(click to enlarge)

Tom Lazar - Photography

Brookfield, WI
www.LazarArt.com

Booth Number: 140



(click to enlarge)

John Leben - Digital Art

Saugatuck, MI
http://www.lebenart.com

Booth Number: 72



(click to enlarge)

Teresa Lind - Sculpture

Chilton, WI
www.mainstreetartworks.com

Booth Number: 38



(click to enlarge)

Henry Litchfield - Jewelry

Peoria, IL
www.henrylitchfield.com

Booth Number: 139



(click to enlarge)

Craig Lossing - Wood

Lino Lakes, MN

Booth Number: 42

 



(click to enlarge)

rezgar mamandi - Ceramics

Lombard, IL
www.mannapottery.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 23



(click to enlarge)

Joe Martino - 2D: Mixed Media

Louisville, OH
www.joemartinoart.com

Booth Number: 124



(click to enlarge)

Cliff Matyszczyk - Sculpture

Wales, WI

Booth Number: 93 DB



(click to enlarge)

John Maurer - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

St. Petersburg, FL
www.johnmaurer-art.com

Booth Number: 148



(click to enlarge)

Staci and Bill & Bill McLauchlan - Digital Art

Frederick, MD
www.mcldfa.com

Booth Number: 41



(click to enlarge)

Laura Meddaugh - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Madison, WI

Booth Number: 44



(click to enlarge)

Ron Mellott - Photography

Bloomington, IN
www.natgal.zenfolio.com

Booth Number: 40



(click to enlarge)

Michael Mikula - Glass

Cleveland, OH
www.mikulaglass.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 2



(click to enlarge)

erika mock - Fiber Wearable

Duluth, MN
www.erikamock.com

Booth Number: 13



(click to enlarge)

Mark Mohrenweiser - 2D: Mixed Media

Brighton, MI
www.beyondletters.com

Booth Number: 22



(click to enlarge)

Martha Moore - Painting [Watercolors]

Shelby, NC
marthakmoore.com

Booth Number: 147

 



(click to enlarge)

Xavier Nuez - Photography

Chicago, IL
www.nuez.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 142

 



(click to enlarge)

Melanie O'Keefe - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Birmingham, AL
mokeefeart.com

Booth Number: 130



(click to enlarge)

Darren Olson - Photography

Minneapolis, MN
www.darrenolson.com

Booth Number: 95DB



(click to enlarge)

PenvĀ©lope Osio-Brown - 2D: Mixed Media

Elmhurst, IL
www.osiobrown.com

Booth Number: 105

 



(click to enlarge)

vladimir pailodze - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

LAKE ZURICH, IL
vovapai@yahoo.com

Booth Number: 63



(click to enlarge)

James Parker - Photography

Rochester Hills, MI
http://photo.parkerparker.info

Booth Number: 30



(click to enlarge)

Ralph Parker - Mixed Media 3D

Salida, CO
RalphMParker.com

Booth Number: 125



(click to enlarge)

Kristin Perkins - Jewelry

Ypsilanti, MI
www.kristinperkins.com

Booth Number: 9



(click to enlarge)

Jurate Phillips - 2D: Mixed Media

Columbus, OH
www.gourmetartstudio.com

Booth Number: 118



(click to enlarge)

Reza Pishgahi & reza pishgahi - Glass

BLOOMINGTON, IN
www.pishgahi.com

Booth Number: 56



(click to enlarge)

Laurie Pollpeter Eskenazi - Ceramics

Naperville, IL
www.LPEclay.com

Booth Number: 149



(click to enlarge)

John & Jin Powell - Wood

Memphis, TN
Johnwilliampowell.com

Booth Number: 51



(click to enlarge)

Dakota Pratt - Sculpture

Dallas, TX
dakotapratt.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 70-71



(click to enlarge)

Luke Proctor - Metal

Mt. Horeb, WI
www.lproctorironworks.com

Booth Number: 98

 



(click to enlarge)

Barbara Raidl - Printmaking

Chicago, IL
www.kinaloon.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 47



(click to enlarge)

Ralph Rankin - Digital Art

Orlando, FL

Booth Number: 43



(click to enlarge)

Jim Reinert - Ceramics

Owosso, MI

Booth Number: 81



(click to enlarge)

Mindy & Greg Rhoads - Mixed Media 3D

Marquette, KS

Booth Number: 53



(click to enlarge)

Kim Russell - Drawing & Pastels

Spring Green, WI
russellworks.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 67



(click to enlarge)

Richard Ryan - Glass

Bourbonnais, IL
www.vitreousmatter.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 20

 



(click to enlarge)

Greta Sandquist - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

St Paul, MN

Booth Number: 133



(click to enlarge)

Ron Schmidt - Metal

Tequesta, FL
http://www.ronoriginals.com

Booth Number: 84



(click to enlarge)

Joan Schulte - 2D: Mixed Media

Louisville, KY
www.joanschulte.com

Booth Number: 87



(click to enlarge)

Patty Schwegmann - Jewelry

Bement, IL
www.schwegmannstudios.com

Booth Number: 55



(click to enlarge)

William Shearrow - Ceramics

Canton, OH
www.shearrowpottery.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 120



(click to enlarge)

mike shular - Mixed Media 3D

peoria, IL
www.mikeshulargourdart.com

Booth Number: 88



(click to enlarge)

Robert Slater - Jewelry

McHenry, IL

Booth Number: 54



(click to enlarge)

David Smallcombe - Jewelry

Kalamazoo, MI
smallcombe.com

Booth Number: 52



(click to enlarge)

Ivy Solomon - Jewelry

Oak Park, MI
www.ivywoodrose.com

Booth Number: 14



(click to enlarge)

Sheree and Ken & Ken Sorrells - Fiber

Waynesville, NC
www.graffitimats.com

Booth Number: 107



(click to enlarge)

Natalya Sots - Ceramics

Schaumburg, IL
http://www.natalyasots.com

Booth Number: 34



(click to enlarge)

Sharon Spillar - 2D: Mixed Media

St. Louis, MO
www.spillarstudios.com

Booth Number: 115



(click to enlarge)

John Stoeckley - Drawing & Pastels

Louisiana, MO
stoeckley.com

Booth Number: 138



(click to enlarge)

Vinnie Sutherland - Metal

Newaygo, MI
www.vinniesutherland.com

Booth Number: 6



(click to enlarge)

Julie Sutter-Blair - Printmaking

Belleville, WI

Booth Number: 17



(click to enlarge)

Ken Swanson - Printmaking

Racine, WI
www.kenswansonprintmaker.com

Booth Number: 112

 



(click to enlarge)

Shawn Thomas - Leather

Belton, TX
ThomasLeatherStudio.com

Booth Number: 48&49



(click to enlarge)

Wayne Trinklein - Sculpture

St Peters, MO
www.waynetrinklein.com

Booth Number: 121&122

 



(click to enlarge)

steve uren - Wood

marquette, MI
www.steveuren.com

Booth Number: 119

 



(click to enlarge)

Kale Van Leeuwen - 2D: Mixed Media

Olathe, KS
www.vankale.com

Booth Number: 151

 



(click to enlarge)

Glen and Gayle & Glen and Gayle Wans - Photography

Leawood, KS
www.wansstudioart.com

Booth Number: 62



(click to enlarge)

Janet Weilbrenner & Stacy Benesh - Mixed Media 3D

West Plains, MO
www.copperturtles.com

Booth Number: 110



(click to enlarge)

Faith Wickey - Glass

Centreville, MI
www.faithwickey.com

Booth Number: 114



(click to enlarge)

James Wilbat - Glass

Deerfield, IL
www.wilbatglass.com

Booth Number: 137



(click to enlarge)

robert wilhelm - Wood

portland, OR
www.rawdesigninc.com

Booth Number: 113



(click to enlarge)

Chuck Wimmer - Digital Art

Brecksville, OH
www.loftprints.com

2016 Award of Excellence

Booth Number: 1



(click to enlarge)

Claudia Winter - Jewelry

Long Grove, IL
www.baubbly.com

Booth Number: 131



(click to enlarge)

Glenn woods & Keith Herbrand - Ceramics

Palm Harbor, FL
potteryboys.com

Booth Number: 132



(click to enlarge)

Phil Woodward - Mixed Media 3D

Dowelltown, TN
www.etsy.com/shop/PhilWoodwardArt

Booth Number: 11



(click to enlarge)

AB Word & Barrie Lynn Bryant - Drawing & Pastels

Kirby, WY
http://merglennstudios.com

2016 Honorable Mention

Booth Number: 102



(click to enlarge)

Lidia Wylangowska - Painting [Oils, Acrylics]

Crete, IL
lidiawylangowska.com

Booth Number: 73

 



(click to enlarge)

David Zahn - Sculpture

Moline, IL
dzahnsculpture.com

Booth Number: 128



(click to enlarge)

Marc & Wendy & Wendy Zoschke - Jewelry

Springfield, IL
www.vetrocaldo.com

Booth Number: 31

Fine Art Fair Sponsors:
View all >

Platinum

Peoria Civic Center

Gold

PNC Bank

Silver

WEEK TV
Stellar Systems Inc. ~ Web Developers in Peoria, IL